LTD Logo


Responsibilities of each external partner:

Collection:

Part of Collection:

Responsible partner:

1.

ICC Documents

1.1. Basic Documents

Manek Minhas

1.2. ASP Documents

Manek Minhas

1.3. ICC Situations and Cases

ICLHR

1.4. Regulation 46(3) RoC

ICLHR

1.5. OTP Policy Papers

MA Xili

1.6. Trust Fund for Victims

Pawan Kumar

1.7. Other ICC Documents

MA Xili

2.

ICC "Preparatory Works" and Statute Amendments

2.1. ICC Preparatory Works

Project Co-ordination

2.2. ICC Statute Amendments

Project Co-ordination

3.

International Legal Instruments

3.1. Public International Law

Maria Pichou

3.2. International Criminal Law

Maria Pichou

3.3. International Human Rights Law

Maria Pichou

3.4. International Humanitarian Law

Maria Pichou

4.

Other International Law Decisions and Documents

4.1. Permanent Court of International Justice

Avo-Sevag Garabet

4.2. International Court of Justice

Avo-Sevag Garabet

4.3. UN Security Council

Pratibha Tandon

4.4. UN General Assembly

WRHWLI

4.5. UN International Law Commission

Megumi Ochi

4.6. UN Office of the Special Adviser

Pawan Kumar

4.7. UN Commission on Crime Prevention and Criminal Justice

Mats Benestad

4.8. African Union

Agata Odrobińska

4.9. European Union

Marquise Lee Houle

4.10. INTERPOL

Antonio Angotti

4.11. Organization for Security and Co-operation in Europe

Agata Odrobińska

4.12. Other Documents

MA Xili

5.

Human Rights Law Decisions and Documents

5.1. UN Mechanisms

Ewelina Tylec

5.2. European Court of Human Rights

MA Xili

5.3. Inter-American Court of Human Rights

UTDT

5.4. African Court on Human and Peoples' Rights

Tosin Osasona

6.

International(ised) Criminal Jurisdictions (Basic Documents)

6.1. IMT Nuremberg and Allied tribunals in occupied Germany

ICWC

6.2. IMT Tokyo and Allied tribunals in the Far East

ICWC

6.3. ICTY

ICLHR

6.4. ICTR

Canadian partners

6.5. EULEX

ICLHR

6.6. SPSC

ICLHR

6.7. SCSL

ICLHR

6.8. IHT

ICLHR

6.9. ECCC

Mehdi Maswood

6.10. BWCC

ICLHR

6.11. STL

ICLHR and Avo-Sevag Garabet

7.

International(ised) Criminal Decisions

7.1. IMT and Other Tribunals in Europe After WWII Decisions

ICWC

7.2. Tokyo and Allied Tribunals in the Far East After WWII Decisions

ICWC

UoR

7.3. ICTY Decisions

ICLHR

7.4. ICTR Decisions

Canadian partners

7.5. EULEX Decisions

ICLHR

7.6. SPSC Decisions

ICLHR

7.7. SCSL Decisions

ICLHR

7.8. IHT Decisions

ICLHR

7.9. ECCC Decisions

Mehdi Maswood

7.10. BWCC Decisions

ICLHR

7.11. STL Decisions

ICLHR and Avo-Sevag Garabet

8.

National Jurisdictions

8.1. Albania, Bosnia and Herzegovina, Bulgaria, Croatia, Czech Republic, Estonia, Georgia, Hungary, Latvia, Lithuania, Macedonia, Moldova, Montenegro, Romania, Serbia, Slovakia and Slovenia

ICLHR

8.2. Austria, Germany, Liechtenstein and Netherlands

Project Co-ordination

8.3. Antigua and Barbuda, Bahamas, Barbados, Dominica, Jamaica, Kiribati, Palau, Papua New Guinea, Saint Kitts and Nevis, Saint Lucia, Saint Vincent and the Grenadines, Samoa, Tonga, Trinidad and Tobago, Tuvalu and USA 

WRHWLI

8.4. Belgium, Benin, Bhutan, Brunei Darussalam, Burkina Faso, Burundi, Cameroon, Canada, Comoros, Côte d'Ivoire, Equatorial Guinea, Federated States of Monaco, France, Gabon, Guinea, Haiti, Luxembourg, Madagascar, Maldives, Mali, Mongolia, Niger, Senegal, Seychelles, Switzerland, Togo and Vanuatu

Canadian partners

8.5. Andorra, Argentina, Belize, Bolivia, Brazil, Cape Verde, Chile, Colombia, Costa Rica, Cuba, Dominican Republic, Ecuador, El Salvador, Grenada, Guatemala, Guyana, Honduras, Nicaragua, Panama, Paraguay, Peru, Portugal, Sao Tome and Principe, Spain, Suriname, Timor-Leste, Trinidad and Tobago, Uruguay and Venezuela

UTDT

8.6. Finland

Maria Nybondas

8.7. Bangladesh

Mehdi Maswood

8.8. Bahrain, Chad, Djibouti, Iraq, Jordan, Kuwait, Lebanon, Mauritania, Oman, Qatar, Saudi Arabia, Syria, United Arab Emirates and Yemen

Ain Shams University

8.9. Angola, Botswana, Kenya, Lesotho, Mauritius, Mozambique, Namibia, South Africa, Swaziland, Uganda, Tanzania, Zambia and Zimbabwe

Matiiapa Chindori-Chininga

 

8.10. India, Malaysia, Nepal, Pakistan and the Philippines

Surabhi Sharma

8.11. Italy, Malta and San Marino

Antonio Angotti

8.12. Australia, Central Africa Republic, Congo, DRC, Fiji, Marshall Islands, Micronesia, Nauru, New Zealand, Sierra Leone, the Solomon Islands and South Sudan

Benjamin Mugisho

8.13. Sri Lanka

Pratibha Tandon

8.14. Sweden

Mark Klamberg

8.15. Afghanistan and Iran

Salar Abbasi

8.16. Iceland and Ireland

Gullik S.H. Gundersen

8.17. Cambodia, Indonesia and Vietnam

Varsha Yogish

8.18. Algeria, Egypt, Libya, Morocco, Tunisia and Turkey

Fadi Khalil

8.19. China

LI Jiayi

8.20. Cyprus, Greece, and United Kingdom of Great Britain and Northern Ireland

Olympia Bekou

8.21. Singapore

Manek Minhas

8.22. Armenia, Azerbaijan, Belarus, Kazakhstan, Kyrgyzstan, Russia, Tajikistan, Turkmenistan and Uzbekistan

Aleksandra Sidorenko

8.23. Poland and Ukraine

Agata Odrobińska

8.24. Israel

Adi Atlas

8.25. Denmark and Norway

Morten Bergsmo

8.26. Mexico

Jimena S. Viveros

8.27. Malawi, Nigeria and Rwanda

Tosin Osasona

8.28. Eritrea, Ethiopia, Somalia, Sudan, Gambia, Ghana and Liberia

Isaias Yemane Tesfalidet

8.29. Laos, Myanmar and Thailand

Thanapat Chatinakrob

8.30. Japan

Megumi Ochi

8.31. Korea and DPR Korea

Sangkul Kim

9.

National Implementing Legislation

 

HRLC

10.

Publications

 

Canadian partners

11.

United Nations War Crimes Commission

 

Project Co-ordination

12.

International(ised) Fact-Finding Mandates

 

Devasheesh Singh Bais

13.

Case Matrix

Content assistance

GAUG

Content assistance

Canadian partners

Content assistance

ICLHR

Technical development and implementation

Ralph Hecksteden

 FrançaisالعربيةEspañol中文