LTD Logo


Responsibilities of each external partner:

Collection:

Part of Collection:

Responsible partner:

1.

ICC Documents

1.1. Basic Documents

Manek Minhas

1.2. ICC Preparatory Works and Statute Amendment

 

1.3. ASP Documents

Manek Minhas

1.4. ICC Situations and Cases

ICLHR

1.5. Regulation 46(3) RoC

ICLHR

1.6. OTP Policy Papers

Project Co-ordination

1.7. Trust Fund for Victims

Pawan Kumar

1.8. Other ICC Documents

Project Co-ordination

1.9. On the ICC Legal Tools Project

Project Co-ordination

2.

Other International(ised) Criminal Jurisdictions

2.1. International Military Tribunal at Nuremberg (IMT)

ICWC

2.2. International Military Tribunal for the Far East (IMTFE)

ICWC

UoR

2.3. International Criminal Tribunal for the former Yugoslavia (ICTY)

ICLHR

2.4. International Criminal Tribunal for Rwanda (ICTR)

Canadian partners

2.5. EULEX

ICLHR

2.6. Special Panels for Serious Crimes in East Timor (SPSC)

Manek Minhas

2.7. Special Court for Sierra Leone (SCSL)

ICLHR

2.8. Iraqi High Tribunal (IHT)

Manek Minhas

2.9. Extraordinary Chambers in the Courts of Cambodia (ECCC)

Mehdi Maswood

2.10. State Court of Bosnia and Herzegovina (BWCC)

ICLHR

2.11. Special Tribunal for Lebanon (STL)

ICLHR and Avo-Sevag Garabet

3.

International Legal Instruments

3.1. Public International Law

Maria Pichou

3.2. International Criminal Law

Maria Pichou

3.3. International Human Rights Law

Maria Pichou

3.4. International Humanitarian Law

Maria Pichou

4.

Human Rights Law Decisions and Documents

4.1. UN Mechanisms

Ewelina Tylec

4.2. European Court of Human Rights

MA Xili

4.3. Inter-American Court of Human Rights

Alejandro Chehtman

4.4. African Court on Human and Peoples' Rights

Tosin Osasona

5.

Other International Law Decisions and Documents

5.1. Permanent Court of International Justice

Avo-Sevag Garabet

5.2. International Court of Justice

Avo-Sevag Garabet

5.3. UN Security Council

Pratibha Tandon

5.4. UN General Assembly

WRHWLI

5.5. UN International Law Commission

Megumi Ochi

5.6. UN Office of the Special Adviser

Pawan Kumar

5.7. UN Commission on Crime Prevention and Criminal Justice

Mats Benestad

5.8. African Union

Agata Odrobińska

5.9. European Union

Marquise Lee Houle

5.10. INTERPOL

Antonio Angotti

5.11. Organization for Security and Co-operation in Europe

Agata Odrobińska

5.12. Other Documents

Project Co-ordination

6.

National Jurisdictions

6.1. Albania, Bosnia and Herzegovina, Bulgaria, Croatia, Czech Republic, Estonia, Georgia, Hungary, Latvia, Lithuania, Macedonia, Moldova, Montenegro, Romania, Serbia, Slovakia and Slovenia

ICLHR

6.2. Austria, Germany, Liechtenstein and Netherlands

Project Co-ordination

6.3. Antigua and Barbuda, Bahamas, Barbados, Dominica, Jamaica, Kiribati, Palau, Papua New Guinea, Saint Kitts and Nevis, Saint Lucia, Saint Vincent and the Grenadines, Samoa, Tonga, Trinidad and Tobago, Tuvalu and USA 

WRHWLI

6.4. Belgium, Benin, Bhutan, Brunei Darussalam, Burkina Faso, Burundi, Cameroon, Canada, Comoros, Côte d'Ivoire, Equatorial Guinea, Federated States of Monaco, France, Gabon, Guinea, Haiti, Luxembourg, Madagascar, Maldives, Mali, Mongolia, Niger, Senegal, Seychelles, Switzerland, Togo and Vanuatu

Canadian partners

6.5. Bolivia, Brazil, Cape Verde, Costa Rica, Cuba, Dominican Republic, Ecuador, El Salvador, Guatemala, Honduras, Nicaragua, Panama, Paraguay, Portugal, Sao Tome and Principe, Spain, Timor-Leste, Uruguay and Venezuela

UTDT

6.6. Finland

Maria Nybondas

6.7. Bangladesh

Mehdi Maswood

6.8. Bahrain, Chad, Djibouti, Iraq, Jordan, Kuwait, Lebanon, Mauritania, Oman, Qatar, Saudi Arabia, Syria, United Arab Emirates and Yemen

Ain Shams University

6.9. Angola, Botswana, Kenya, Lesotho, Mauritius, Mozambique, Namibia, South Africa, Swaziland, Uganda, Tanzania, Zambia and Zimbabwe

Matiiapa Chindori-Chininga

6.10. India, Malaysia, Nepal, Pakistan and the Philippines

Surabhi Sharma

6.11. Italy, Malta and San Marino

Antonio Angotti

6.12. Australia, Central Africa Republic, Congo, DRC, Fiji, Marshall Islands, Micronesia, Nauru, New Zealand, Sierra Leone, the Solomon Islands and South Sudan

Benjamin Mugisho

6.13. Sri Lanka

Pratibha Tandon

6.14. Sweden

Mark Klamberg

6.15. Afghanistan and Iran

Salar Abbasi

6.16. Iceland and Ireland

Gullik S.H. Gundersen

6.17. Cambodia, Indonesia and Vietnam

Varsha Yogish

6.18. Algeria, Egypt, Libya, Morocco, Tunisia and Turkey

Fadi Khalil

6.19. China

LI Jiayi

6.20. Cyprus, Greece, and United Kingdom of Great Britain and Northern Ireland

Olympia Bekou

6.21. Singapore

Manek Minhas

6.22. Armenia, Azerbaijan, Belarus, Kazakhstan, Kyrgyzstan, Russia, Tajikistan, Turkmenistan and Uzbekistan

Aleksandra Sidorenko

6.23. Poland and Ukraine

Agata Odrobińska

6.24. Israel

Adi Atlas

6.25. Denmark and Norway

Morten Bergsmo

6.26. Mexico

Jimena S. Viveros

6.27. Malawi, Nigeria and Rwanda

Tosin Osasona

6.28. Eritrea, Ethiopia, Somalia, Sudan, Gambia, Ghana and Liberia

Isaias Yemane Tesfalidet

6.29. Laos, Myanmar and Thailand

Thanapat Chatinakrob

6.30. Japan

Megumi Ochi

6.31. Korea and DPR Korea

Sangkul Kim

6.32. Argentina

Alejandro Chehtman

6.33. Chile, Colombia and Peru

Juan Pappier

6.34. Andorra, Belize, Grenada, Guyana, Suriname and Trinidad and Tobago

Devasheesh Singh Bais

7.

Publications

 

Canadian partners

8.

United Nations War Crimes Commission

 

Project Co-ordination

9.

International(ised) Fact-Finding Mandates

 

Devasheesh Singh Bais

10.

Case Matrix

Content assistance

GAUG

Content assistance

Canadian partners

Content assistance

ICLHR

Technical development and implementation

Ralph Hecksteden

 FrançaisالعربيةEspañol中文